« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

The Women's Fund of Southwest Florida

Last Updated: 11/24/2014 9:22:20 AM

Nonprofit

The Women's Fund of Southwest Florida

Address

27320 Hidden River Court


Bonita Springs, FL 34134-

Primary Phone

(239) 281-2233

Primary Fax

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Brenda Tate

Board Chair

Lou Pontius

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Community Volunteer

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

2012

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No

"Investing in Women and Girls"
"Investing in Women and Girls"
Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

Investing for impact to empower women and girls, engage the community, and advance gender focused perspectives.
 

More Background

Programs

Kiva Zip Loans for Women Owned Businesses

Regional Resource Center on Human Trafficking

Savings for Low-Moderate Income Women

PopUps

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$432,500

Projected Expenses

$333,100

View Financial Details


Share |

THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY, INC. IS A REGISTERED 501(C)(3) NON-PROFIT CORPORATION. A COPY OF THE OFFICIAL REGISTRATION AND FINANCIAL INFORMATION MAY BE OBTAINED FROM THE DIVISION OF CONSUMER SERVICES BY CALLING TOLL-FREE WITHIN THE STATE (1-800-HELP-FLA) OR FROM THE WEBSITE: WWW.FRESHFROMFLORIDA.COM. REGISTRATION DOES NOT IMPLY ENDORSEMENT, APPROVAL, OR RECOMMENDATION BY THE STATE. ONE HUNDRED PERCENT (100%) OF EACH CONTRIBUTION IS RECEIVED BY THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY. REGISTRATION #SC-02471.