« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

The SKY Family YMCA

Last Updated: 8/12/2014 9:58:58 AM

Nonprofit

The SKY Family YMCA

Address

701 Center Rd


Venice, FL 34285-

Primary Phone

(941) 492-9622

Primary Fax

(941) 493-9659

Contact Email

kenneth@veniceymca.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Mr. Kenneth Modzelewski

Board Chair

Edmund Campbell, III

Board Chair Company Affiliation

1st Guard

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1976

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No



Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

The SKY Family YMCA puts Judeo-Christian principles into practice through programs that build healthy mind, body, and spirit for all.  

More Background

Programs

Youth Development

Healthy Living

Social Responsibility

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$14,813,000

Projected Expenses

$14,321,670

View Financial Details


Share |