« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

TEAM TONY BRAIN CANCER FOUNDATION

Last Updated: 8/1/2014 1:40:20 PM

Nonprofit

TEAM TONY BRAIN CANCER FOUNDATION

Address

3850 South Osprey Avenue, Suite 203


Sarasota, FL 34239-

Primary Phone

(941) 320-3366

Primary Fax

Contact Email

tony@teamtony.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Mr. Tony McEachern

Board Chair

Mr. Bryan Hoskinson

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Training Bible Coaching

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

2010

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No



Overview

   Team Tony pairs cancer survivors with a cancer fighter to ensure those impacted get the support they need.

More Background

Programs

1-on-1 Cancer Support

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$130,000

Projected Expenses

$113,000

View Financial Details


Share |

THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY, INC. IS A REGISTERED 501(C)(3) NON-PROFIT CORPORATION. A COPY OF THE OFFICIAL REGISTRATION AND FINANCIAL INFORMATION MAY BE OBTAINED FROM THE DIVISION OF CONSUMER SERVICES BY CALLING TOLL-FREE WITHIN THE STATE (1-800-HELP-FLA) OR FROM THE WEBSITE: WWW.FRESHFROMFLORIDA.COM. REGISTRATION DOES NOT IMPLY ENDORSEMENT, APPROVAL, OR RECOMMENDATION BY THE STATE. ONE HUNDRED PERCENT (100%) OF EACH CONTRIBUTION IS RECEIVED BY THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY. REGISTRATION #SC-02471.