« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

Incarnation Catholic School

Last Updated: 7/31/2014 1:02:40 PM

Nonprofit

Incarnation Catholic School

Address

2911 Bee Ridge Road


Sarasota, FL 34239-

Primary Phone

(941) 924-8588

Primary Fax

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Mrs. Regina Housel

Board Chair

Mr. Ken Sons

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Community Volunteer

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1961

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No


Overview

Incarnation Catholic School exists to provide an education of excellence while fostering the teaching mission of Jesus Christ to grow in faith, knowledge and love of God.

More Background

Programs

Incarnation Catholic School Education

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$1,750,350

Projected Expenses

$1,991,625

View Financial Details


Share |