« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

VENICE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL PRIVATE SCHOOL

Last Updated: 6/23/2014 9:22:03 AM

Nonprofit

VENICE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL PRIVATE SCHOOL

Address

Venice Christian School
1200 Center Road

Venice, FL 34292-

Primary Phone

(941) 496-4411

Primary Fax

(941) 408-8362

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Mr Jerry Frimmel

Board Chair

Dr. Julia B. Pizarro, DMD

Board Chair Company Affiliation

self employed

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1988

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No

Training for Eternity
Training for Eternity

Overview

To educate children academically, spiritually, physically, and socially with a Biblical worldview in partnership with families, local churches and the community.

 

More Background

Programs

Education

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$1,412,698

Projected Expenses

$1,412,698

View Financial Details


Share |

THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY, INC. IS A REGISTERED 501(C)(3) NON-PROFIT CORPORATION. A COPY OF THE OFFICIAL REGISTRATION AND FINANCIAL INFORMATION MAY BE OBTAINED FROM THE DIVISION OF CONSUMER SERVICES BY CALLING TOLL-FREE WITHIN THE STATE (1-800-HELP-FLA) OR FROM THE WEBSITE: WWW.FRESHFROMFLORIDA.COM. REGISTRATION DOES NOT IMPLY ENDORSEMENT, APPROVAL, OR RECOMMENDATION BY THE STATE. ONE HUNDRED PERCENT (100%) OF EACH CONTRIBUTION IS RECEIVED BY THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY. REGISTRATION #SC-02471.