« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

BELLE CANTO INC

Last Updated: 8/15/2014 3:19:12 PM

Nonprofit

BELLE CANTO INC

Address

Elizabeth Goldstein-Belle Canto, Inc. C/O First Church 104 S. Pineapple Ave


Sarasota, FL 34236-

Primary Phone

(941) 400-2152

Primary Fax

Contact Email

bellecantosrq@yahoo.com

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

MS Helene R Levin

Board Chair

MS HELENE LEVIN

Board Chair Company Affiliation

VOLUNTER

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

2010

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No



Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

To share a passionate celebration of women's voices to entertain, enrich, inspire and educate audiences with the finest choral repertoire through diverse and creative programming.

More Background

Programs

Annual Singspiration Concerts

Belles Sing The Blues

"Hit Me With A Hot Note!"

A Salute To Spring

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$10,170

Projected Expenses

$8,990

View Financial Details


Share |

THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY, INC. IS A REGISTERED 501(C)(3) NON-PROFIT CORPORATION. A COPY OF THE OFFICIAL REGISTRATION AND FINANCIAL INFORMATION MAY BE OBTAINED FROM THE DIVISION OF CONSUMER SERVICES BY CALLING TOLL-FREE WITHIN THE STATE (1-800-HELP-FLA) OR FROM THE WEBSITE: WWW.FRESHFROMFLORIDA.COM. REGISTRATION DOES NOT IMPLY ENDORSEMENT, APPROVAL, OR RECOMMENDATION BY THE STATE. ONE HUNDRED PERCENT (100%) OF EACH CONTRIBUTION IS RECEIVED BY THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY. REGISTRATION #SC-02471.