« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

TRI-COUNTY COUNSELING & LIFE SKILLS CENTER INC

Last Updated: 10/8/2014 4:51:41 PM

Nonprofit

TRI-COUNTY COUNSELING & LIFE SKILLS CENTER INC

Address

12543 Tamiami Trail S


North Port, FL 34287-1446

Primary Phone

(941) 876-3060

Primary Fax

(941) 257-8395

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Dr. Thomas G Glaza, M.A., M.Ed.

Board Chair

Mr. Jody Feinroth

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Dance Heads Florida

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

2007

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No



Overview

To improve our communities by teaching our clients those skills necessary to lead a healthier, happier, and more productive life.



  
 

More Background

Programs

Solutions for Today's Youth

Suicide Prevention Program

Career Guidance for Southwest Florida

Mental Health Treatment for Veterans

Substance Abuse Counseling

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$455,000

Projected Expenses

$345,050

View Financial Details


Share |

THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY, INC. IS A REGISTERED 501(C)(3) NON-PROFIT CORPORATION. A COPY OF THE OFFICIAL REGISTRATION AND FINANCIAL INFORMATION MAY BE OBTAINED FROM THE DIVISION OF CONSUMER SERVICES BY CALLING TOLL-FREE WITHIN THE STATE (1-800-HELP-FLA) OR FROM THE WEBSITE: WWW.FRESHFROMFLORIDA.COM. REGISTRATION DOES NOT IMPLY ENDORSEMENT, APPROVAL, OR RECOMMENDATION BY THE STATE. ONE HUNDRED PERCENT (100%) OF EACH CONTRIBUTION IS RECEIVED BY THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY. REGISTRATION #SC-02471.