« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

VOLUNTEER COMMUNITY CONNECTIONS INC

Last Updated: 10/6/2014 11:17:45 AM

Nonprofit

VOLUNTEER COMMUNITY CONNECTIONS INC

Address

1750 17TH St Ste J1


Sarasota, FL 34234-

Primary Phone

(941) 953-5965 xn/a

Primary Fax

(941) 965-5718

Contact Email

info@vccflorida.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Ms. Cindy Underwood

Board Chair

Mr. Robert Jack

Board Chair Company Affiliation

retired

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

2011

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No


Overview

To connect volunteers with opportunities to serve for the betterment of our community.

More Background

Programs

Disaster Prepareness and Volunteer Reception Center Management

Nonprofit Training and Support

Community Engagement

Teen Central

Recruitment and Referral

National Days of Service

Medical Reserve Corp

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$123,170

Projected Expenses

$123,170

View Financial Details


Share |

THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY, INC. IS A REGISTERED 501(C)(3) NON-PROFIT CORPORATION. A COPY OF THE OFFICIAL REGISTRATION AND FINANCIAL INFORMATION MAY BE OBTAINED FROM THE DIVISION OF CONSUMER SERVICES BY CALLING TOLL-FREE WITHIN THE STATE (1-800-HELP-FLA) OR FROM THE WEBSITE: WWW.FRESHFROMFLORIDA.COM. REGISTRATION DOES NOT IMPLY ENDORSEMENT, APPROVAL, OR RECOMMENDATION BY THE STATE. ONE HUNDRED PERCENT (100%) OF EACH CONTRIBUTION IS RECEIVED BY THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY. REGISTRATION #SC-02471.