« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

Denise Amber Lee Foundation Inc

Last Updated: 3/18/2014 8:16:34 AM

Nonprofit

Denise Amber Lee Foundation Inc

Address

PO Box 781


Englewood, FL 34295-

Primary Phone

(941) 830-2035

Primary Fax

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Mark Lee

Board Chair

Mr. David Dignam

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Key Agency

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

2010

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No


Overview

To promote and support public safety through uniform training, standardized protocols, defined measurable outcomes, and technological advances to the 9-1-1system.

More Background

Programs

Public Education/Public Awareness

9-1-1 Training and Professional Development

Financial Assistance For Victims of 9-1-1 Mishaps

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$374,850

Projected Expenses

$214,382

View Financial Details


Share |