« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

ENGLEWOOD COMMUNITY CARE CLINIC INC

Last Updated: 4/24/2014 3:24:02 PM

Nonprofit

ENGLEWOOD COMMUNITY CARE CLINIC INC

Address

PO Box 189


Englewood, FL 34295-

Primary Phone

(941) 681-3765

Primary Fax

(941) 681-3767

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Beth Harrison

Board Chair

Raymond A. James, DO

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Gulf Coast Emergency Physicians, Inc.

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

2010

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No

Marthe Houlihan, RN, Raymond James, DO and Joni Hyde, Respiratory Therapist Volunteering on a Busy Evening at the Englewood Community Care Clinic
Marthe Houlihan, RN, Raymond James, DO and Joni Hyde, Respiratory Therapist Volunteering on a Busy Evening at the Englewood Community Care Clinic
Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

To provide no-cost episodic medical services to the uninsured and working poor in the Englewood area.

More Background

Programs

Medical Services for the Uninsured and Working Poor

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$40,000

Projected Expenses

$38,600

View Financial Details


Share |