« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

WILDLIFE CENTER OF VENICE INC d/b/a Venice Wildlife

Last Updated: 3/31/2014 5:26:21 PM

Nonprofit

WILDLIFE CENTER OF VENICE INC d/b/a Venice Wildlife

Address

3252 Border Rd


Venice, FL 34292-

Primary Phone

(941) 484-9657

Primary Fax

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

MR Kevin Barton

Board Chair

MR Kevin Barton

Board Chair Company Affiliation

CEO/Director

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

2004

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

Yes

Eaglets at Wildlife Center of Venice
Eaglets at Wildlife Center of Venice
Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

The Wildlife Center of Venice mission is to rescue, rehabilitate and release sick, injured and orphaned wildlife. To educate the public about our native wildlife and proper procedures upon discovery of sick, injured or orphaned wildlife.

More Background

Programs

Hospital improvement

Avairy Construction

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$140,000

Projected Expenses

$155,000

View Financial Details


Share |