« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

Cat Depot

Last Updated: 8/15/2014 2:52:32 PM

Nonprofit

Cat Depot

Address

2542 17th Street


Sarasota, FL 34234-

Primary Phone

(941) 366-2404

Primary Fax

(941) 366-2407

Contact Email

info@catdepot.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Ms. Shelley Thayer

Board Chair

Ken Slavin

Board Chair Company Affiliation

retired

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

2003

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No



Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

Cat Depot's mission is to save lives, find loving homes, and provide the resources and education to improve the destiny of homeless cats. Cat Depot, a no-kill, free-roaming center, is recognized for its progressive design and commitment to helping homeless, abandoned and injured cats and kittens.

More Background

Programs

Medical

Adoption

Cat Care

Education

Rescue

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$990,000

Projected Expenses

$965,000

View Financial Details


Share |

THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY, INC. IS A REGISTERED 501(C)(3) NON-PROFIT CORPORATION. A COPY OF THE OFFICIAL REGISTRATION AND FINANCIAL INFORMATION MAY BE OBTAINED FROM THE DIVISION OF CONSUMER SERVICES BY CALLING TOLL-FREE WITHIN THE STATE (1-800-HELP-FLA) OR FROM THE WEBSITE: WWW.FRESHFROMFLORIDA.COM. REGISTRATION DOES NOT IMPLY ENDORSEMENT, APPROVAL, OR RECOMMENDATION BY THE STATE. ONE HUNDRED PERCENT (100%) OF EACH CONTRIBUTION IS RECEIVED BY THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY. REGISTRATION #SC-02471.