« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

Susan G. Komen Breast Cancer Foundation

Last Updated: 4/17/2014 11:49:51 AM

Nonprofit

Susan G. Komen Breast Cancer Foundation

Address

PO Box 12848


St. Petersburg, FL 33733-

Primary Phone

(877) 506-6297

Primary Fax

(727) 8237026

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Ms. Gina Kravitz

Board Chair

Gail Clark

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Tower Radiology Centers

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1999

Former Names

Greater Tampa Bay Area Affiliate of the Susan G. Komen Breast Cancer Foundation, Inc. (2002)

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No

Race for the Cure in Vinoy Park, St. Petersburg, FL
Race for the Cure in Vinoy Park, St. Petersburg, FL

Overview

The Susan G. Komen for the Cure promise: to save lives and end breast cancer forever by empowering people, ensuring quality of care for all and energizing science to find the cures.

More Background

Programs

Community Health Grants Program

Urban Minority Breast Health Advisory Council

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$2,221,875

Projected Expenses

$422,000

View Financial Details


Share |

THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY, INC. IS A REGISTERED 501(C)(3) NON-PROFIT CORPORATION. A COPY OF THE OFFICIAL REGISTRATION AND FINANCIAL INFORMATION MAY BE OBTAINED FROM THE DIVISION OF CONSUMER SERVICES BY CALLING TOLL-FREE WITHIN THE STATE (1-800-HELP-FLA) OR FROM THE WEBSITE: WWW.FRESHFROMFLORIDA.COM. REGISTRATION DOES NOT IMPLY ENDORSEMENT, APPROVAL, OR RECOMMENDATION BY THE STATE. ONE HUNDRED PERCENT (100%) OF EACH CONTRIBUTION IS RECEIVED BY THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY. REGISTRATION #SC-02471.