« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

Pace Center for Girls, Inc.

Last Updated: 7/17/2014 3:54:01 PM

Nonprofit

Pace Center for Girls, Inc.

Address

3508 26th Street West


Bradenton, FL 34205-

Primary Phone

(941) 751-4566

Primary Fax

(941) 756-7101

CEO/Executive Director

Ms. Amy Wick Mavis

Board Chair

Amanda Horne

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Community Volunteer

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1985

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No



Overview

PACE provides girl's and young women an opportunity for a better future through education, counseling, training and advocacy.   PACE values all girls and young women, believing each one deserves the opportunity to find her voice, achieve her potential and celebrate a life defined by responsibility, dignity, serentity and grace.

More Background

Programs

PACE Center for Girls

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$1,574,200

Projected Expenses

$1,509,085

View Financial Details


Share |