« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

Alzheimer's Disease & Related Disorders Association

Last Updated: 7/18/2014 12:56:47 PM

Nonprofit

Alzheimer's Disease & Related Disorders Association

Address

3277-A Fruitville Road, Suite 1


Sarasota, FL 34237-

Primary Phone

(941) 365-8883

Primary Fax

(941) 365-8885

Contact Email

milnel@alzflgulf.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Ms. Gloria J.T. Smith

Board Chair

Andrew Weintraub

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Health First, Inc. VP Sales & Business Development

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1982

Former Names

Alzheimer's Association - Sarasota Manatee Chapter (2002)

Alzheimer's Association - Southwest Florida Chapter (2002)

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No


Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

Alzheimer's Disease & Relation Disorders Association -- Florida Gulf Coast Chapter mission is to eliminate Alzheimer's disease through the advancement of research; to provide and enhance care and support for all affected; and to reduce the risk of dementia through the promotion of brain health. Our vision is a world without Alzheimer's disease.

More Background

Programs

Caregiver Connection

Physician Outreach

Beginning Alzheimer's Support & Education (BASE)

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$2,075,308

Projected Expenses

$2,074,304

View Financial Details


Share |