« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

LAUREL CIVIC ASSOCIATION INC

Last Updated: 5/21/2014 4:41:06 PM

Nonprofit

LAUREL CIVIC ASSOCIATION INC

Address

PO Box 511
509 Collins Rd.

Laurel, FL 34272-

Primary Phone

(941) 483-3338

Primary Fax

(941) 483-3668

Contact Email

laurelcivic@aol.com

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Sandra Terry

Board Chair

Suzanne Barksdale

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Tidewell Hospice

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1991

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

Yes


Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

Laurel Civic Association is a volunteer-driven, community-based organization that shapes foundations for successful lives for people of all ages in Sarasota County through educational assistance, life development skills, personal empowerment, community awareness, and opportunities for growth.

More Background

Programs

Homework Plus

Adult Program

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$400,000

Projected Expenses

$400,000

View Financial Details


Share |