« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

VENICE SYMPHONY INC

Last Updated: 1/30/2014 4:54:36 PM

Nonprofit

VENICE SYMPHONY INC

Address

PO Box 1561


Venice, FL 34284-

Primary Phone

(941) 488-1010

Primary Fax

Contact Email

Doug5524@aol.com

CEO/Executive Director

Mr. Doug Kerr

Board Chair

Warren Hill

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Venice Symphony

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1974

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No

Fun at Summer Music Camp
Fun at Summer Music Camp
Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

Provide funding for symphony performances which provide education and cultural richness to the public.

More Background

Programs

Summer Music Camp

Symphony in the Schools

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$620,500

Projected Expenses

$680,313

View Financial Details


Share |