« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

REALIZE BRADENTON INC

Last Updated: 4/22/2014 11:54:04 AM

Nonprofit

REALIZE BRADENTON INC

Address

PO Box 9114
% Johnette Isham

Bradenton, FL 34206-

Primary Phone

(941) 350-8563

Primary Fax

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Johnette Isham

Board Chair

Dr. Judy Sedgeman

Board Chair Company Affiliation

President, Sedgeman Consulting LLC

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

2010

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No

Realize Bradenton engaged youth and artists to transform the Riverwalk. Postcards from the Friendly City as seen above is an example. Our downtown Farmers’ Market is a place where the community meets each week to enjoy fresh produce, local art, upbeat music, demonstrations by local chefs, and free family activities.
Realize Bradenton engaged youth and artists to transform the Riverwalk. Postcards from the Friendly City as seen above is an example. Our downtown Farmers’ Market is a place where the community meets each week to enjoy fresh produce, local art, upbeat music, demonstrations by local chefs, and free family activities.
Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

Realize Bradenton collaboratively develops and promotes downtown Bradenton by making it a unique and preferred cultural destination for residents and visitors and a model for other communities.

More Background

Programs

Events for Downtown Cultural Vitality

Marketing and Collaboration

Outreach and Capacity Building

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$753,591

Projected Expenses

$753,591

View Financial Details


Share |

Related Information
Spirit of Manatee

The Spirit of Manatee, an awards event held each February since 2006, publicly recognizes individuals and organizations for their philanthropic spirit and commitment to building a community legacy in Manatee County. The Spirit of Manatee gives Manatee Community Foundation the opportunity to share the stories of honorees who have made an impact on people, local nonprofit organizations and the community. By supporting the causes that matter most to them, all honorees have made significant investments in the present and future of Manatee County. If you would like to nominate someone for a Spirit of Manatee Award, MCF accepts nominations through November 28 each year. At the luncheon, awards are given in five categories: Young Spirit, Community Spirit, Volunteer Spirit, Leadership Spirit and Lifetime Spirit. Click here to download a nomination form from the MCF website.