« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

LOVELAND CENTER INC

Last Updated: 4/5/2014 11:00:30 AM

Nonprofit

LOVELAND CENTER INC

Address

157 S Havana Rd


Venice, FL 34292-

Primary Phone

(941) 493 x0016

Primary Fax

(941) 4976179

Contact Email

info@lovelandcenter.com

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Carl J Penxa

Board Chair

Matt Rheingans

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Hall & Rheingans, P.L.

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1964

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

Yes

Adam & Kristin
Adam & Kristin
Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

Helping adults with developmental disabilities live their lives to the fullest.

More Background

Programs

Adult Day Training

Community Opportunities

Supported Living

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$1,525,100

Projected Expenses

$1,525,100

View Financial Details


Share |