« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

VENICE CIRCUS ARTS FOUNDATION INC

Last Updated: 3/17/2014 3:35:04 PM

Nonprofit

VENICE CIRCUS ARTS FOUNDATION INC

Address

PO Box 2220


VENICE , FL 34284-2220

Primary Phone

(941) 485-7675

Primary Fax

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Mr. Tito Gaona

Board Chair

Mr. Tito Gaona

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Owner, Gaona Flying Trapeze Academy

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

2004

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No


Overview

Mission is to Preserve the circus arts and their heritage, create unique educational opportunities, encourage economic development, and promote family entertainment. 

More Background

Programs

A Foot At A Time

Free Trapeese School Day

Venice Circus Walk-of-Fame

Community 'Be The Circus'

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$100,000

Projected Expenses

$60,000

View Financial Details


Share |