« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

HABITAT FOR HUMANITY SOUTH SARASOTA COUNTY, INC.

Last Updated: 10/1/2014 3:01:44 PM

Nonprofit

HABITAT FOR HUMANITY SOUTH SARASOTA COUNTY, INC.

Address

280 Alligator Dr


Venice, FL 34293-

Primary Phone

(941) 493-6606 x225

Primary Fax

(941) 497-5366

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Mrs. Deidre L Danmeyer

Board Chair

Mr. Dennis Stroer

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Calcs-Plus

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1987

Former Names

Habitat for Humanity Venice Area (1992)

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No



Overview

Habitat for Humanity South Sarasota County is part of a global, nonprofit housing organization operating on Christian principles that seeks to put God's love into action bringing people together to build homes, communities and hope. 

More Background

Programs

Affordable Housing

Habitat ReStore

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$2,530,550

Projected Expenses

$1,641,686

View Financial Details


Share |

Related Information

Legacy of Valor

Legacy of Valor is a campaign created by The Patterson Foundation that rallies our community to honor veterans, inspire patriotism and pass freedom on. A mosaic of more than 100 community partnerships educate and focus the community to use time, talent and treasure to honor veterans and their families.

THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY, INC. IS A REGISTERED 501(C)(3) NON-PROFIT CORPORATION. A COPY OF THE OFFICIAL REGISTRATION AND FINANCIAL INFORMATION MAY BE OBTAINED FROM THE DIVISION OF CONSUMER SERVICES BY CALLING TOLL-FREE WITHIN THE STATE (1-800-HELP-FLA) OR FROM THE WEBSITE: WWW.FRESHFROMFLORIDA.COM. REGISTRATION DOES NOT IMPLY ENDORSEMENT, APPROVAL, OR RECOMMENDATION BY THE STATE. ONE HUNDRED PERCENT (100%) OF EACH CONTRIBUTION IS RECEIVED BY THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY. REGISTRATION #SC-02471.