« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

VENICE ART CENTER INC

Last Updated: 12/16/2014 12:36:16 PM

Nonprofit

VENICE ART CENTER INC

Address

390 Nokomis Ave S


Venice, FL 34285-

Primary Phone

(941) 485-7136

Primary Fax

(941) 484-4361

Contact Email

info@VeniceArtCenter.Com

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Mary Morris

Board Chair

Ron Cairo

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Retired Executive of Ford Motors

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1967

Former Names

Venice Art League

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No


Overview

The objective of the Venice Art Center shall be to provide cultural resources to the community and to encourage the knowledge and appreciation of visual art in all forms.   

More Background

Programs

Exhibitions

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$398,606

Projected Expenses

$394,658

View Financial Details


Share |

THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY, INC. IS A REGISTERED 501(C)(3) NON-PROFIT CORPORATION. A COPY OF THE OFFICIAL REGISTRATION AND FINANCIAL INFORMATION MAY BE OBTAINED FROM THE DIVISION OF CONSUMER SERVICES BY CALLING TOLL-FREE WITHIN THE STATE (1-800-HELP-FLA) OR FROM THE WEBSITE: WWW.FRESHFROMFLORIDA.COM. REGISTRATION DOES NOT IMPLY ENDORSEMENT, APPROVAL, OR RECOMMENDATION BY THE STATE. ONE HUNDRED PERCENT (100%) OF EACH CONTRIBUTION IS RECEIVED BY THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY. REGISTRATION #SC-02471.