« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

CATHOLIC CHARITIES DIOCESE OF VENICE, INC.

Last Updated: 2/26/2014 11:26:14 AM

Nonprofit

CATHOLIC CHARITIES DIOCESE OF VENICE, INC.

Address

PO Box 2116


Venice, FL 34284-

Primary Phone

(941) 484-9543

Primary Fax

(941) 441-1150

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Mr. Peter Routsis-Arroyo

Board Chair

Mr. Lew Schmidt

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Retired

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1984

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No



Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

In devotion and adherence to the teachings of Jesus and the Catholic Church, Catholic Charities seeks to serve and empower ALL in need regardless of race, nationality or creed.

More Background

Programs

Our Mother's House of Catholic Charities

Bethesda House of Catholic Charities

St. Martha's Early Learning Center of Catholic Charities

Housing Counseling and Foreclosure Prevention Program of Catholic Charities

Citizenship Services of Catholic Charities

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$8,266,740

Projected Expenses

$8,127,294

View Financial Details


Share |