« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

THE NEW PARADIGM FOUNDATION INC

Last Updated: 11/7/2014 4:13:52 PM

Nonprofit

THE NEW PARADIGM FOUNDATION INC

Address

2800 Placida Rd, Unit 111


Englewood, FL 34224-

Primary Phone

(941) 681-2194

Primary Fax

(941) 828-1460

Contact Email

info@thenpf.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Mr. David Nelson

Board Chair

Ms. Kathleen Nelson

Board Chair Company Affiliation

The New Paradigm Foundation

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

2001

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No



Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

The mission of The New Paradigm Foundation is to provide affordable transitional housing to families at risk of becoming homeless, while teaching them the skills necessary to live a life of self-sufficiency.

More Background

Programs

Transitional Low Income Housing

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$85,088

Projected Expenses

$83,783

View Financial Details


Share |

THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY, INC. IS A REGISTERED 501(C)(3) NON-PROFIT CORPORATION. A COPY OF THE OFFICIAL REGISTRATION AND FINANCIAL INFORMATION MAY BE OBTAINED FROM THE DIVISION OF CONSUMER SERVICES BY CALLING TOLL-FREE WITHIN THE STATE (1-800-HELP-FLA) OR FROM THE WEBSITE: WWW.FRESHFROMFLORIDA.COM. REGISTRATION DOES NOT IMPLY ENDORSEMENT, APPROVAL, OR RECOMMENDATION BY THE STATE. ONE HUNDRED PERCENT (100%) OF EACH CONTRIBUTION IS RECEIVED BY THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY. REGISTRATION #SC-02471.