« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

HERMITAGE ARTIST RETREAT INC

Last Updated: 2/26/2014 4:37:05 PM

Nonprofit

HERMITAGE ARTIST RETREAT INC

Address

6660 Manasota Key Road


Englewood, FL 34223-

Primary Phone

(941) 475-2098

Primary Fax

(941) 866-7335

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Mr. Bruce E. Rodgers

Board Chair

Mrs. Ilene Denton

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Sarasota Magazine

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

2002

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

Yes



Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

The mission of the Hermitage is to nurture creativity, preserve Florida history, protect native ecology, and serve our Gulf Coast communities.

More Background

Programs

Residency Program

STAR Program

Greenfield Prize at the Hermitage Artist Retreat

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$551,450

Projected Expenses

$551,450

View Financial Details


Share |