« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

Sarasota Film Festival, Inc.

Last Updated: 8/11/2014 5:29:01 PM

Nonprofit

Sarasota Film Festival, Inc.

Address

332 Cocoanut Ave


Sarasota, FL 34236-

Primary Phone

(941) 364-9514 x108

Primary Fax

(941) 364-8411

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Mr. Mark Famiglio

Board Chair

Mr. Mark Famiglio

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Industrialist

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1998

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No

Student Filmmaker Red Carpet at SFF YouthFEST 2014
Student Filmmaker Red Carpet at SFF YouthFEST 2014
Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

The mission of the Sarasota Film Festival is to celebrate the art of filmmaking and the contribution of filmmakers by hosting an international film festival and developing yearlong programs for the economic, educational and cultural benefit of our community.

More Background

Programs

Sarasota Film Festival

SFF Education Program

SFF Women In Film

Moonlight Movies

Summer Filmmaking Project

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$950,000

Projected Expenses

$950,000

View Financial Details


Share |

Related Information

Legacy of Valor

Legacy of Valor is a campaign created by The Patterson Foundation that rallies our community to honor veterans, inspire patriotism and pass freedom on. A mosaic of more than 100 community partnerships educate and focus the community to use time, talent and treasure to honor veterans and their families.

THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY, INC. IS A REGISTERED 501(C)(3) NON-PROFIT CORPORATION. A COPY OF THE OFFICIAL REGISTRATION AND FINANCIAL INFORMATION MAY BE OBTAINED FROM THE DIVISION OF CONSUMER SERVICES BY CALLING TOLL-FREE WITHIN THE STATE (1-800-HELP-FLA) OR FROM THE WEBSITE: WWW.FRESHFROMFLORIDA.COM. REGISTRATION DOES NOT IMPLY ENDORSEMENT, APPROVAL, OR RECOMMENDATION BY THE STATE. ONE HUNDRED PERCENT (100%) OF EACH CONTRIBUTION IS RECEIVED BY THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY. REGISTRATION #SC-02471.