« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

ARTIST SERIES CONCERTS OF SARASOTA INC

Last Updated: 9/29/2014 1:29:56 PM

Nonprofit

ARTIST SERIES CONCERTS OF SARASOTA INC

Address

1226 N. Tamiami Trail - Suite 300


Sarasota, FL 34236-

Primary Phone

(941) 306-1200

Primary Fax

(941) 365-2787

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

John Alan Fischer

Board Chair

Mary Elizabeth Carey

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Retired Exxon Executive

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

2002

Former Names

Artist Series of Sarasota, Inc. (2002)

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No


Overview

Artist Series Concerts of Sarasota, a 501(c)(3) corporation, presents innovative classical and popular performances by world-class vocal and instrumental musicians to entertain, engage, and inspire residents and visitors of all ages and backgrounds in Florida's Sarasota/Manatee County region and beyond.

More Background

Programs

Live Concert Presentations

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$535,000

Projected Expenses

$535,000

View Financial Details


Share |

Related Information

EdExploreSRQ.com

EdExploreSRQ is a web-based search platform that is transforming the way Sarasota County teachers, principals and parents identify and learn about experiential learning opportunities available in our area. Featuring hundreds of offerings by local nonprofits and individual teaching artists, each EdExploreSRQ "exploration" is reviewed and approved by school district staff to ensure connections to educational standards.

THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY, INC. IS A REGISTERED 501(C)(3) NON-PROFIT CORPORATION. A COPY OF THE OFFICIAL REGISTRATION AND FINANCIAL INFORMATION MAY BE OBTAINED FROM THE DIVISION OF CONSUMER SERVICES BY CALLING TOLL-FREE WITHIN THE STATE (1-800-HELP-FLA) OR FROM THE WEBSITE: WWW.FRESHFROMFLORIDA.COM. REGISTRATION DOES NOT IMPLY ENDORSEMENT, APPROVAL, OR RECOMMENDATION BY THE STATE. ONE HUNDRED PERCENT (100%) OF EACH CONTRIBUTION IS RECEIVED BY THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY. REGISTRATION #SC-02471.