« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

SECOND CHANCE LAST OPPORTUNITY INC

Last Updated: 4/5/2014 3:46:16 PM

Nonprofit

SECOND CHANCE LAST OPPORTUNITY INC

Address

P.O. Box 1027


Sarasota, FL 34230-

Primary Phone

(941) 360-8660

Primary Fax

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

April Glasco

Board Chair

Mr. David Goldman

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Shapiro, Goldman, Babboni & Walsh

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1998

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No


Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

The mission of Second Chance-Last Opportunity is to break the cycle of poverty through strategies that educate and empower the economically and socially disadvantaged.

 
Through a range of programs and services that includes basic life skills educational training and counseling, clients are assisted in taking a step toward self-sufficiency and independence, thus breaking through their own cycle of poverty and powerlessness.

More Background

Programs

The Sisters Circle

Skills For Life

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$170,000

Projected Expenses

$170,000

View Financial Details


Share |