« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

Big Cat Habitat Gulf Coast Sanctuary Inc.

Last Updated: 8/27/2014 2:31:18 PM

Nonprofit

Big Cat Habitat Gulf Coast Sanctuary Inc.

Address

7101 Palmer Boulevard


Sarasota, FL 34240-

Primary Phone

(941) 371-6377

Primary Fax

(941) 371-2442

Contact Email

bigcathabitat@yahoo.com

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Ms Kay P. Ross

Board Chair

Ms. Kay P. Ross

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Big Cat Habitat and Gulf Coast Sanctuary

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1995

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No

Brutus the Liger
Brutus the Liger

Overview

Our mission is to provide a safe, loving and permanent home for big cats and other exotic creatures and to educate mankind on the importance of species preservation and to ensure the survival of these magnificent animals for future generations.

More Background

Programs

Animal Care Program

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$900,000

Projected Expenses

$785,000

View Financial Details


Share |