« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

SCOPE (Sarasota County Openly Plans for Excellence)

Last Updated: 7/17/2014 3:33:29 PM

Nonprofit

SCOPE (Sarasota County Openly Plans for Excellence)

Address

1226 N Tamiami Trl Ste 202


Sarasota, FL 34236-

Primary Phone

(941) 365-8751

Primary Fax

(941) 365-8592

Contact Email

scope@scopexcel.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Mr. John McCarthy

Board Chair

Robert Lane

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Kerkering Barberio & Co., P.A.

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

2001

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

Yes

commYOUnity
commYOUnity
Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

SCOPE connects and inspires citizens to create a better community

More Background

Programs

Engagement Campaign

SCOPE Community Report Card

Sarasota County Community Needs Assessment

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$363,233

Projected Expenses

$363,233

View Financial Details


Share |

THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY, INC. IS A REGISTERED 501(C)(3) NON-PROFIT CORPORATION. A COPY OF THE OFFICIAL REGISTRATION AND FINANCIAL INFORMATION MAY BE OBTAINED FROM THE DIVISION OF CONSUMER SERVICES BY CALLING TOLL-FREE WITHIN THE STATE (1-800-HELP-FLA) OR FROM THE WEBSITE: WWW.FRESHFROMFLORIDA.COM. REGISTRATION DOES NOT IMPLY ENDORSEMENT, APPROVAL, OR RECOMMENDATION BY THE STATE. ONE HUNDRED PERCENT (100%) OF EACH CONTRIBUTION IS RECEIVED BY THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY. REGISTRATION #SC-02471.