« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

HEALTHY START COALITION OF MANATEE COUNTY INC

Last Updated: 4/21/2014 3:36:55 PM

Nonprofit

HEALTHY START COALITION OF MANATEE COUNTY INC

Address

410 43rd Street West
Suite N

Bradenton, FL 34209-

Primary Phone

(941) 714-7541 x302

Primary Fax

(941) 714-7544

Contact Email

luz@hsmanatee.com

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Mr Frederick Leonard

Board Chair

Dr. Carla McGill

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Healthy Science Communications

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1993

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No



Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

The Healthy Start Coalition of Manatee County, a 501(c)(3) nonprofit corporation, is a community coalition dedicated to enhancing maternal and infant health care; we aim to assure that all women and infants have access to prenatal and pediatric care, as well as parent support to promote healthy birth outcomes, positive parenting, and optimal child development.  The Coalition is committed to providing the highest quality of care coordination and wrap-around services to pregnant women and children from birth to three years of age.  

More Background

Programs

Care Coordination

Wrap Around Supportive Services

Outreach and Education

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$1,490,000

Projected Expenses

$1,502,000

View Financial Details


Share |