« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

FAMILY PARTNERSHIP CENTER

Last Updated: 8/27/2014 5:26:45 PM

Nonprofit

FAMILY PARTNERSHIP CENTER

Address

602 3rd Street East, Suite A


Bradenton, FL 34208-

Primary Phone

(941) 756-3007

Primary Fax

(941) 756-3327

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Mrs. Katrina J. Bellemare

Board Chair

Mr. Steve Adams

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Insurance

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1996

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No



Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

To strengthen families and prevent child abuse and neglect in at risk families through comprehensive parenting education and support services.

More Background

Programs

Parent Partner Program

Musical Motion

Partners in Education and Support Programs

Parenting in Recovery

Teen Age Parenting Program

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$467,290

Projected Expenses

$467,290

View Financial Details


Share |

THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY, INC. IS A REGISTERED 501(C)(3) NON-PROFIT CORPORATION. A COPY OF THE OFFICIAL REGISTRATION AND FINANCIAL INFORMATION MAY BE OBTAINED FROM THE DIVISION OF CONSUMER SERVICES BY CALLING TOLL-FREE WITHIN THE STATE (1-800-HELP-FLA) OR FROM THE WEBSITE: WWW.FRESHFROMFLORIDA.COM. REGISTRATION DOES NOT IMPLY ENDORSEMENT, APPROVAL, OR RECOMMENDATION BY THE STATE. ONE HUNDRED PERCENT (100%) OF EACH CONTRIBUTION IS RECEIVED BY THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY. REGISTRATION #SC-02471.