« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

Charlotte County Homeless Coalition

Last Updated: 8/19/2014 1:18:48 PM

Nonprofit

Charlotte County Homeless Coalition

Address

PO Box 380157


Murdock, FL 33938-0157

Primary Phone

(941) 627-4313

Primary Fax

(941) 6279648

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Mrs Angela Hogan

Board Chair

Teri Ashley

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Director of Business Development - Riverside Behavioral Center

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1989

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No



Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

The mission of the Homeless Coalition is to alleviate and prevent hunger and homelessness.
 
The Homeless Coalition envisions a community free of hunger and  homelessness.

More Background

Programs

Homeless Prevention and Rapid Rehousing

Safe House Emergency Homeless Shelter

Hunger Prevention Program

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$1,686,220

Projected Expenses

$1,686,201

View Financial Details


Share |

THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY, INC. IS A REGISTERED 501(C)(3) NON-PROFIT CORPORATION. A COPY OF THE OFFICIAL REGISTRATION AND FINANCIAL INFORMATION MAY BE OBTAINED FROM THE DIVISION OF CONSUMER SERVICES BY CALLING TOLL-FREE WITHIN THE STATE (1-800-HELP-FLA) OR FROM THE WEBSITE: WWW.FRESHFROMFLORIDA.COM. REGISTRATION DOES NOT IMPLY ENDORSEMENT, APPROVAL, OR RECOMMENDATION BY THE STATE. ONE HUNDRED PERCENT (100%) OF EACH CONTRIBUTION IS RECEIVED BY THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY. REGISTRATION #SC-02471.