« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

THE SARASOTA BALLET OF FLORIDA INC

Last Updated: 7/17/2014 3:16:30 PM

Nonprofit

THE SARASOTA BALLET OF FLORIDA INC

Address

5555 N Tamiami Trail


Sarasota, FL 34230-

Primary Phone

(941) 359-0099

Primary Fax

(941) 358-1504

Contact Email

info@sarasotaballet.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Mary Anne Servian

Board Chair

Hillary Steele

Board Chair Company Affiliation

No Affiliation

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1990

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

Yes


Overview

The mission of the Sarasota Ballet is to enrich lives, captivate emotions and strengthen community through the art of dance.

More Background

Programs

Performance

The Sarasota Ballet School

Dance - The Next Generation

The Margaret Barbieri Conservatory of Dance

The CarreƱo-Barbieri Festival for Pre-Professionals

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$4,556,500

Projected Expenses

$4,265,373

View Financial Details


Share |

Related Information

EdExploreSRQ.com

EdExploreSRQ is a web-based search platform that is transforming the way Sarasota County teachers, principals and parents identify and learn about experiential learning opportunities available in our area. Featuring hundreds of offerings by local nonprofits and individual teaching artists, each EdExploreSRQ "exploration" is reviewed and approved by school district staff to ensure connections to educational standards.

THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY, INC. IS A REGISTERED 501(C)(3) NON-PROFIT CORPORATION. A COPY OF THE OFFICIAL REGISTRATION AND FINANCIAL INFORMATION MAY BE OBTAINED FROM THE DIVISION OF CONSUMER SERVICES BY CALLING TOLL-FREE WITHIN THE STATE (1-800-HELP-FLA) OR FROM THE WEBSITE: WWW.FRESHFROMFLORIDA.COM. REGISTRATION DOES NOT IMPLY ENDORSEMENT, APPROVAL, OR RECOMMENDATION BY THE STATE. ONE HUNDRED PERCENT (100%) OF EACH CONTRIBUTION IS RECEIVED BY THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY. REGISTRATION #SC-02471.