« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

SARASOTA MANATEE JEWISH HOUSING COUNCIL INC d/b/a Kobernick-Anchin

Last Updated: 7/23/2014 3:01:50 PM

Nonprofit

SARASOTA MANATEE JEWISH HOUSING COUNCIL INC d/b/a Kobernick-Anchin

Address

1951 N Honore Ave
1959 North Honore Ave.

Sarasota, FL 34235-

Primary Phone

(941) 377-0781 x101

Primary Fax

(941) 377-1893

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Ms. Heidi Brown

Board Chair

Mr. Alan Silverglat

Board Chair Company Affiliation

CPA

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1988

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No



Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

As a not-for-profit organization with a reverence for life and a belief in its dignity, we create and sustain non-exclusionary communities where seniors can live life to its fullest, answering their needs for quality housing, financial peace of mind, wellness, safety and spiritual fulfillment.

More Background

Programs

Brain Academy

Expressive Arts Program

Smart Moves Wellness Program

Multisensory Therapy and Activities

Kobernick Universtiy

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$16,500,000

Projected Expenses

$15,050,000

View Financial Details


Share |