« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

ALSO OUT YOUTH

Last Updated: 9/12/2014 3:01:22 PM

Nonprofit

ALSO OUT YOUTH

Address

1470 Boulevard of the Arts


Sarasota, FL 34236-

Primary Phone

(941) 951-2576

Primary Fax

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Donna E. Hanley, MA

Board Chair

Mr. James Jablonski

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Realtor/ Michael Saunders Realty

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1998

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No



Overview

To provide Advocacy, Leadership, Support, and Outreach to LGBTQIA youth and their families.

More Background

Programs

Drop In Center

Alternative Prom

Stand Up Sarasota Week

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$140,680

Projected Expenses

$139,090

View Financial Details


Share |

THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY, INC. IS A REGISTERED 501(C)(3) NON-PROFIT CORPORATION. A COPY OF THE OFFICIAL REGISTRATION AND FINANCIAL INFORMATION MAY BE OBTAINED FROM THE DIVISION OF CONSUMER SERVICES BY CALLING TOLL-FREE WITHIN THE STATE (1-800-HELP-FLA) OR FROM THE WEBSITE: WWW.FRESHFROMFLORIDA.COM. REGISTRATION DOES NOT IMPLY ENDORSEMENT, APPROVAL, OR RECOMMENDATION BY THE STATE. ONE HUNDRED PERCENT (100%) OF EACH CONTRIBUTION IS RECEIVED BY THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY. REGISTRATION #SC-02471.