« Back to Search Results
All information is provided voluntarily by nonprofit organizations. This organization has declined to update its profile at this time. Profile information must be updated at least once a year to retain REVIEWED status.

Virginia B. Andes Volunteer Community Clinic

Last Updated: 5/8/2013 5:06:10 PM

Nonprofit

Virginia B. Andes Volunteer Community Clinic

Address

21297 olean Blvd. Unit B


Port Charlotte, FL 33952-

Primary Phone

(941) 766-9570

Primary Fax

(941) 766-1896

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Ms. Suzanne Roberts, M.ED

Board Chair

Mr. Alexander Chang

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Fawcett Memorial Hospital

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

2000

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No


Overview

The mission of Virginia B. Andes Volunteer Community Clinic (VBA) is dedicated to providing no-cost volunteer medical, pharmacy and wellness services to the under-served in Charlotte County.

More Background

Programs

Medical Clinic

Pharmacy

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$266,468

Projected Expenses

$246,900

View Financial Details


Share |