« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

Comprehensive Care Clinic, Inc. (CCC) d/b/a Community AIDS Network (CAN)

Last Updated: 3/26/2014 2:54:47 PM

Nonprofit

Comprehensive Care Clinic, Inc. (CCC) d/b/a Community AIDS Network (CAN)

Address

1231 N Tuttle Ave


Sarasota, FL 34237-

Primary Phone

(941) 366-0461

Primary Fax

(941) 951-1795

Contact Email

hrdept@cccsrq.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Michael W. Cuffage

Board Chair

Ed Schaye

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Retired

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1992

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No

Promoting Safe Sex
Promoting Safe Sex
Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

The mission of Community AIDS Network is to provide a continuum of medical, social and education services essential to the health and well being of those infected and affected by HIV/AIDS and to enhance public awareness and prevention of HIV and to support the various needs of the LGBT community. In 2012, CCC opened a clinic in Tampa, North Port and downtown St. Petersburg.  In 2013 we began a strategic partnership with Tampa Bay's METRO Wellness and Community Center as well as opened an additional clinic in Daytona. 

More Background

Programs

Dental HIV Program

Patient Education

HIV Medical Services

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$12,000,000

Projected Expenses

$12,000,000

View Financial Details


Share |