« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

GLASSER-SCHOENBAUM HUMAN SERVICES CENTER INC

Last Updated: 7/24/2014 12:58:25 PM

Nonprofit

GLASSER-SCHOENBAUM HUMAN SERVICES CENTER INC

Address

1750 17th Street Bldg. J-1


Sarasota, FL 34234-

Primary Phone

(941) 365-4545

Primary Fax

(941) 365-4462

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Mr. Jay W. Berman

Board Chair

Mr. Sam Shapiro

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Retired Chairman, Wayne Steel

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1986

Former Names

The Schoenbaum Human Services Center of Sarasota, Inc (2001)

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No

The Center for Caring
The Center for Caring

Overview

Our mission is to enhance the social services delivery system for underserved individuals and families so that they may access the services they need to become participating members of the community.

More Background

Programs

Nonprofit Facilities for Human Service Agencies

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$601,117

Projected Expenses

$550,418

View Financial Details


Share |