« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

MOTHERS HELPING MOTHERS INC

Last Updated: 7/21/2014 1:30:00 PM

Nonprofit

MOTHERS HELPING MOTHERS INC

Address

PO Box 342


Sarasota, FL 34230-

Primary Phone

(941) 953-7572

Primary Fax

(941) 953-7572

Contact Email

MHMSarasota@yahoo.com

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Terry Stottlemyer

Board Chair

Kay Winsauer

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Volunteer

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1998

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No

Mothers Helping Mothers provides many items to families in need including car seats to keep children safe!
Mothers Helping Mothers provides many items to families in need including car seats to keep children safe!
Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

Since 1990, Mothers Helping Mothers, Inc., an all volunteer not-for-profit organization, has been providing basic necessities such as clothing and baby items to families in need free of charge.

More Background

Programs

Storefront Assistance

In Times of Need

Safe Warm Welcome to the World

Back to School

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$137,500

Projected Expenses

$137,500

View Financial Details


Share |

THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY, INC. IS A REGISTERED 501(C)(3) NON-PROFIT CORPORATION. A COPY OF THE OFFICIAL REGISTRATION AND FINANCIAL INFORMATION MAY BE OBTAINED FROM THE DIVISION OF CONSUMER SERVICES BY CALLING TOLL-FREE WITHIN THE STATE (1-800-HELP-FLA) OR FROM THE WEBSITE: WWW.FRESHFROMFLORIDA.COM. REGISTRATION DOES NOT IMPLY ENDORSEMENT, APPROVAL, OR RECOMMENDATION BY THE STATE. ONE HUNDRED PERCENT (100%) OF EACH CONTRIBUTION IS RECEIVED BY THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY. REGISTRATION #SC-02471.