« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

FAMILY NETWORK ON DISABILITIES OF MANATEE SARASOTA INC

Last Updated: 6/2/2014 5:37:57 PM

Nonprofit

FAMILY NETWORK ON DISABILITIES OF MANATEE SARASOTA INC

Address

PO Box 110025


Lakewood Ranch, FL 34211-

Primary Phone

(941) 928-0682

Primary Fax

(941) 907-8577

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Mrs. Mary J Smith

Board Chair

Mrs AnnaMaria Carleton

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Early Learning Coalition of Manatee County

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1992

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No



Overview

FND Manasota's mission is to empower families of children with disabilities in Manatee and Sarasota counties through education, advocacy, and caregiver support so they can go "From Heartache to Hope - One Family At A Time".  We believe that children with disabilities thrive with strong and empowered families and these family members need ongoing support to reach their maximum potential.

More Background

Programs

Sarasota/Manatee Respite Services

More Alike Than Different

Pediatric Enrichment Program

HOPE - Helping Out Parents in Education

Mom's Away

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$213,455

Projected Expenses

$229,339

View Financial Details


Share |