« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

ARTS & CULTURAL ALLIANCE OF SARASOTA COUNTY INC

Last Updated: 1/30/2014 5:08:43 PM

Nonprofit

ARTS & CULTURAL ALLIANCE OF SARASOTA COUNTY INC

Address

1226 N Tamiami Trail, Suite 300


Sarasota, FL 34236-

Primary Phone

(941) 365-5118 x304

Primary Fax

(941) 365-2787

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Mr. Jim Shirley

Board Chair

Dr. Larry Thompson

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Ringling College of Art & Design

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1986

Former Names

Sarasota County Arts Council (2010)

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

Yes


Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

The mission of the Arts and Cultural Alliance is to create an environment where the arts flourish. We accomplish this through advocacy, promotion, coordination, education, and access.

More Background

Programs

Arts Education Task Force

YouthArts Fest

Arts Leadership Program

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$347,880

Projected Expenses

$321,095

View Financial Details


Share |