« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

Center for Building Hope

Last Updated: 8/11/2014 9:26:51 AM

Nonprofit

Center for Building Hope

Address

5481 Communications Pkwy


Sarasota, FL 34240-8476

Primary Phone

(941) 921-5539

Primary Fax

(941) 921-5061

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Mr. Carl W. Ritter

Board Chair

Mr. Jim Braun

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Stifel Nicolaus & Company Inc.

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1994

Former Names

Cancer Support Community Florida Suncoast (2011)

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No

Our beautiful LEED green building at Dusk
Our beautiful LEED green building at Dusk
Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

The Center for Building Hope offers free information, programs and services to cancer patients, caregivers and family members, while connecting them with others who are undergoing a similar experience.

More Background

Programs

Local Programs

National Programs

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$4,812,433

Projected Expenses

$4,749,533

View Financial Details


Share |

THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY, INC. IS A REGISTERED 501(C)(3) NON-PROFIT CORPORATION. A COPY OF THE OFFICIAL REGISTRATION AND FINANCIAL INFORMATION MAY BE OBTAINED FROM THE DIVISION OF CONSUMER SERVICES BY CALLING TOLL-FREE WITHIN THE STATE (1-800-HELP-FLA) OR FROM THE WEBSITE: WWW.FRESHFROMFLORIDA.COM. REGISTRATION DOES NOT IMPLY ENDORSEMENT, APPROVAL, OR RECOMMENDATION BY THE STATE. ONE HUNDRED PERCENT (100%) OF EACH CONTRIBUTION IS RECEIVED BY THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY. REGISTRATION #SC-02471.