« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

FLORIDA WINEFEST AND AUCTION INC

Last Updated: 2/25/2014 6:59:06 PM

Nonprofit

FLORIDA WINEFEST AND AUCTION INC

Address

PO Box 4193


Sarasota, FL 34230-

Primary Phone

(941) 952-1109

Primary Fax

(941) 952-1021

Contact Email

info@floridawinefest.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Mrs. Sandra W. Loevner

Board Chair

Ms. Sandra Wrigley Loevner

Board Chair Company Affiliation

none

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1991

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No


Overview

PROVIDE FUNDING TO QUALIFIED  CHARITABLE ORGANIZATIONS FOR PROGRAMS ASSISTING DISADVANTAGED CHILDREN, YOUTH AND FAMILIES IN SARASOTA AND MANATEE COUNTIES. (FLORIDA)

More Background

Programs

Meaningful Grants to Local Not-for-Profit Organizations

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$400,000

Projected Expenses

$200,000

View Financial Details


Share |