« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

Charlotte Community Foundation, Inc.

Last Updated: 8/28/2014 5:13:53 PM

Nonprofit

Charlotte Community Foundation, Inc.

Address

PO Box 512047


Punta Gorda, FL 33951-

Primary Phone

(941) 637-0077

Primary Fax

(941) 6376202

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Mrs. Connie Kantor

Board Chair

Mr. Ron Olsen

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Strang, Olsen & Lynch, CPA's, PA

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1995

Former Names

Charlotte County Foundation (2004)

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No



Overview

The Charlotte Community Foundation exists to enhance the quality of life in Charlotte County. Our mission is to advance the common good by nurturing a giving community and connecting people who care with causes that matter.

More Background

Programs

Grants

Nonprofit Network

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$75,900

Projected Expenses

$343,345

View Financial Details


Share |

THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY, INC. IS A REGISTERED 501(C)(3) NON-PROFIT CORPORATION. A COPY OF THE OFFICIAL REGISTRATION AND FINANCIAL INFORMATION MAY BE OBTAINED FROM THE DIVISION OF CONSUMER SERVICES BY CALLING TOLL-FREE WITHIN THE STATE (1-800-HELP-FLA) OR FROM THE WEBSITE: WWW.FRESHFROMFLORIDA.COM. REGISTRATION DOES NOT IMPLY ENDORSEMENT, APPROVAL, OR RECOMMENDATION BY THE STATE. ONE HUNDRED PERCENT (100%) OF EACH CONTRIBUTION IS RECEIVED BY THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY. REGISTRATION #SC-02471.