« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

FORTY CARROTS OF SARASOTA INC

Last Updated: 10/23/2014 5:18:23 PM

Nonprofit

FORTY CARROTS OF SARASOTA INC

Address

1500 S Tuttle Ave


Sarasota, FL 34239-

Primary Phone

(941) 365-7716

Primary Fax

(941) 952-1711

Contact Email

info@fortycarrots.com

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Michelle Kapreilian

Board Chair

Richard C. Lawrence

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Attorney, Williams Parker Attorney at Law

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1993

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

Yes

Strengthening The Community One Family at a Time
Strengthening The Community One Family at a Time
Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

Forty Carrots Family Center is a nonprofit organization dedicated to strengthening families through educational programs for parents, children and professionals in the field.

More Background

Programs

Free Community Outreach Program

The Preschool at Forty Carrots

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$1,451,416

Projected Expenses

$1,587,973

View Financial Details


Share |

THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY, INC. IS A REGISTERED 501(C)(3) NON-PROFIT CORPORATION. A COPY OF THE OFFICIAL REGISTRATION AND FINANCIAL INFORMATION MAY BE OBTAINED FROM THE DIVISION OF CONSUMER SERVICES BY CALLING TOLL-FREE WITHIN THE STATE (1-800-HELP-FLA) OR FROM THE WEBSITE: WWW.FRESHFROMFLORIDA.COM. REGISTRATION DOES NOT IMPLY ENDORSEMENT, APPROVAL, OR RECOMMENDATION BY THE STATE. ONE HUNDRED PERCENT (100%) OF EACH CONTRIBUTION IS RECEIVED BY THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY. REGISTRATION #SC-02471.