« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

MAYORS FEED THE HUNGRY PROGRAM INC

Last Updated: 1/28/2014 5:22:55 PM

Nonprofit

MAYORS FEED THE HUNGRY PROGRAM INC

Address

2 N Tamiami Trl Fl 11


Sarasota, FL 34236-

Primary Phone

(941) 364-7440

Primary Fax

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

All Volunteer

Board Chair

Mr. Joel Clyde Swallow

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Morgan Stanley

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1992

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No


Overview

Raise funds and collect food to disburse to the local needy, free of charge, through participating non-profit agencies and organizations with special attention given to the Holiday Season. 

More Background

Programs

Fund Drive

Turkey Drive

Holiday Food Drive

Homeless Veterans Stand Down

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$300,000

Projected Expenses

$30,000

View Financial Details


Share |