« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

MENTAL HEALTH COMMUNITY CENTER INC

Last Updated: 8/15/2014 6:52:16 AM

Nonprofit

MENTAL HEALTH COMMUNITY CENTER INC

Address

240B S Tuttle Ave


Sarasota, FL 34237-

Primary Phone

(941) 953-3477

Primary Fax

(941) 954-4541

Contact Email

administration@mhcci.com

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Ms. Carolyn Eagen

Board Chair

Ms. JoAnn Tomer

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Retired

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1991

Former Names

Sarasota Mental Health Resource Center (1997)

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

Yes


Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

Our Mission is… to offer adults with mental illness   caring, encouraging and direct service programs leading to a healthy and productive life style within the    mainstream community; and reaching out to the community with informative educational programs that defeat the stigma of mental illness while promoting access to local services for treatment and recovery.

 

   

More Background

Programs

Prospect House

Beacon House

North Port

Supportive Employment

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$1,112,256

Projected Expenses

$1,112,256

View Financial Details


Share |

THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY, INC. IS A REGISTERED 501(C)(3) NON-PROFIT CORPORATION. A COPY OF THE OFFICIAL REGISTRATION AND FINANCIAL INFORMATION MAY BE OBTAINED FROM THE DIVISION OF CONSUMER SERVICES BY CALLING TOLL-FREE WITHIN THE STATE (1-800-HELP-FLA) OR FROM THE WEBSITE: WWW.FRESHFROMFLORIDA.COM. REGISTRATION DOES NOT IMPLY ENDORSEMENT, APPROVAL, OR RECOMMENDATION BY THE STATE. ONE HUNDRED PERCENT (100%) OF EACH CONTRIBUTION IS RECEIVED BY THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY. REGISTRATION #SC-02471.