« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

EARLY LEARNING COALITION OF FLORIDAS HEARTLAND INC

Last Updated: 8/8/2014 12:00:52 PM

Nonprofit

EARLY LEARNING COALITION OF FLORIDAS HEARTLAND INC

Address

2886 Tamiami Trl Ste 1


Port Charlotte, FL 33952-

Primary Phone

(941) 255-1650 x127

Primary Fax

(941) 255-5856

Contact Email

CEO/Executive Director

Anne Bouhebent

Board Chair

Ashley Coone

Board Chair Company Affiliation

DeSoto County Chamber of Commerce

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

2001

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No



Overview

The mission of the Early Learning Coalition of Florida's Heartland, Inc. is to support families and children in accessing high quality early care and education services via School Readiness and Voluntary Prekindergarten programs. The ELCFH also serves as a point of access to resources and referrals for health care and family support services.

More Background

Programs

School Readiness Programs

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$14,060,500

Projected Expenses

$14,060,500

View Financial Details


Share |

THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY, INC. IS A REGISTERED 501(C)(3) NON-PROFIT CORPORATION. A COPY OF THE OFFICIAL REGISTRATION AND FINANCIAL INFORMATION MAY BE OBTAINED FROM THE DIVISION OF CONSUMER SERVICES BY CALLING TOLL-FREE WITHIN THE STATE (1-800-HELP-FLA) OR FROM THE WEBSITE: WWW.FRESHFROMFLORIDA.COM. REGISTRATION DOES NOT IMPLY ENDORSEMENT, APPROVAL, OR RECOMMENDATION BY THE STATE. ONE HUNDRED PERCENT (100%) OF EACH CONTRIBUTION IS RECEIVED BY THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY. REGISTRATION #SC-02471.