« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

ANIMAL RESCUE COALITION INC

Last Updated: 11/12/2014 10:33:25 AM

Nonprofit

ANIMAL RESCUE COALITION INC

Address

6320 Tower Lane


Sarasota, FL 34240-

Primary Phone

(941) 957-1955 x3

Primary Fax

(941) 957-1965

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Ms. Gisele Pintchuck

Board Chair

Mrs. Joanna Pace-Brackett

Board Chair Company Affiliation

G.E.

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1999

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No


Overview

ARC's mission is to end the killing of adoptable dogs and cats by means of a proactive spay/neuter program, a feral cat program, a comprehensive adoption effort and various other initiatives designed to recognize the profound benefits to people of animal companionship.

More Background

Programs

Mobile Spay/Neuter Clinic for Low-Income Families

Feral Cat Program

Emergency Medical Fund

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$705,781

Projected Expenses

$759,185

View Financial Details


Share |

THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY, INC. IS A REGISTERED 501(C)(3) NON-PROFIT CORPORATION. A COPY OF THE OFFICIAL REGISTRATION AND FINANCIAL INFORMATION MAY BE OBTAINED FROM THE DIVISION OF CONSUMER SERVICES BY CALLING TOLL-FREE WITHIN THE STATE (1-800-HELP-FLA) OR FROM THE WEBSITE: WWW.FRESHFROMFLORIDA.COM. REGISTRATION DOES NOT IMPLY ENDORSEMENT, APPROVAL, OR RECOMMENDATION BY THE STATE. ONE HUNDRED PERCENT (100%) OF EACH CONTRIBUTION IS RECEIVED BY THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY. REGISTRATION #SC-02471.